2015 Results

Full results for Boogie by the Bay 2015

Top five in each division

2015 Results

Novice West Coast Swing Jack & Jill
1st – Harry Rappaport & Ivy Grey
2nd – Babak Shakeri & Irene Gomez
3rd – Conor McClure & Jennifer Filzen
4th – Dimitri Smirnoff & Nancy Cooley
5th – Wei Hsu & Phoenicia Falcon

Intermediate West Coast Swing Jack & Jill
1st – Doug Groom & Sheena Pakanati
2nd – Dillon Luther & Amber O’Connell
3rd – Rogério Storani & Rosario Leonor
4th – Elias Hodges & Carlie O’Brien
5th – Mark Drew & Tessa Antolini

Advanced West Coast Swing Jack & Jill
1st – Marcus Sterling & Jonathyn Jackson
2nd – Tim He & Sally McCarthy
3rd – Jason Toy & Michelle Crozier
4th – Stephen Weltz & Chantelle Pianetta
5th – Brian Sforzo & Britney Delp

All-Stars West Coast Swing Jack & Jill
1st – Kevin Kane & Janelle Guido
2nd – John Piper & Sharon Her
3rd – Austin Kois & Delanie Lewis
4th – Forrest Hanson & Shantala Davis
5th – Connor Goodmanson & Joanna Meinl

Champions West Coast Swing Jack & Jill
1st – Ben Morris & Deborah Székely
2nd – Jordan Frisbee & Torri Smith
3rd – PJ Turner & Virginie Grondin
4th – Maxence Martin & Jennifer Deluca
5th – Sean McKeever & Tatiana Mollmann

Master’s West Coast Swing Jack & Jill
1st – Warren Pino & Peggy Allen
2nd – Dan Rowland & Michelle Dittfach
3rd – Lawrence Tang & Carrie Lucas
4th – Gary Thompson & Michelle Kinkaid
5th – Layton Berry & Laura Thompson

Novice Strictly Swing
1st – Damien Lasson & Gwendoline Ingelaere
2nd – Seth Caldwell & Phoenicia Falcon
3rd – Justin Tomas & Brittany Schiro
4th – Dustin Huang & Irina Palaszeski
5th – Jean-Marie Villemagna & Titaua Richecoeur

Intermediate Strictly Swing
1st – Jacob Albritton & Amber O’Connell
2nd – Dillon Luther & Ria Bertone
3rd – Tip West & Teveya Dovbish
4th – Maxwell Thew & Katie Clemons
5th – Doug Groom & Tarlia Gee

Advanced Strictly Swing
1st – Koichi Tsunoda & Jenna Shimek
2nd – Glen Hinkle & Alaina Yee
3rd – Stepan Weltz & Kylie Davey
4th – Tyson Phillips & Sally McCarthy
5th – Dmitry Lapidus & Shanna Porcari

All-Stars Strictly Swing
1st – Kevin Kane & Shantala Davis
2nd – JB Brodie & Monica Garcia
3rd – Tony Schubert & Hannah Guttman
4th – Andrew Opyrchal & Sharon Her
5th – Matt Richey & Delanie Lewis

Champions Strictly Swing
1st – Ben Morris & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Robert Royston & Deborah Szekely
3rd – John Lindo & Virginie Grondin
4th – Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
5th – Kyle Redd & Jessica Cox

Master’s Strictly Swing
1st – Gary Thompson & Susan Brown
2nd – Warren Pino & Laura Thompson
3rd – Rob Brown & Dani Canziani
4th – Brad Richards & Carrie Lucas
5th – Dan Rowland & Michelle Dittfach

NASDE Classic
1st – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
3rd – Maxence Martin & Virginie Grondin
4th – Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
5th – PJ Turner & Tashina Beckmann

NASDE Showcase
1st – Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
2nd – Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
3rd – Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
4th – Chris Brown & Malena Eckenrod
5th – Eddie Valdez & Jennifer Pasetes

Rising Star
1st – Matt Lietzke & Michelle Crozier
2nd – Matthew Leszczenski & Shanna Porcari
3rd – Austin Scharnhorst & Kali Casas
4th – Rob Brown & Kathryn Mongenu
5th – Jim Slusher & Tina Slusher

Social Dancer Awards
Leaders: Alex Wood(Vancouver WA)
Randolph Peters (Pittsburg, PA)
Followers: Ann Wood (Vancouver, WA)
Glenda Smith (Sacramento, CA)