Previous Results

2018 top 5 listed here, full results are available at Step Right Solutions

Novice Strictly Swing

5th – Shin Aoki & Sheryl Fernandez
4th – Hewson Ju & Betsy Braun
3th – Evan Gillam & Jessica Davidson
2nd – Suit Menon & Helen Lee
1st – Allen Zhou & Maggie Moreno
Intermediate Strictly Swing
5th – Philip Wang & Nicole Moes
4th – Daniel Terpstra & Courtney Ouelette
3th – Jason Zhou & Amada Morrison
2nd – Kevin Steed & Samantha Boice
1st – Kevin Steele & Bella Bierezowiec
Sophisticated Strictly Swing
5th – Gary Thompson & Carrie Lucas
4th – Warren Pino & Laura Thompson
3rd – Dmitry Lapidus & Ruth Cnaany
2nd – Marcus Sterling & Teveya Dovbish
1st – Steve Wilder & Bella Villamonte
Advanced Strictly Swing
5th – CJ Wheelock – Leah Beuing
4th – Jacob Albritton & Connie Wang
3rd – Dmitry Lapidus & Alaina Yee
2nd – Joseph Tong & Lucie Renault
1st – Pato Lakenau & Anna Brinckmann
All-Stars Strictly Swing
5th – Brad Whelan & Ardena Gojani
4th – Conor McClure & Lannie Sullivan
3th – Alpha Vo & Jen Malcolm
2nd – Eric Byers & Christine Medin
1st – Ken Rutland & Caitlin Lawson
Champions Strictly Swing
5th – Maxence Martin & Alyssa Glanville
4th – Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
3rd – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollman
2nd – Benji Schwimmer & Cameo Cross
1st – Ben Morris & Torri Smith
Next Generational Junior Leader
5th – Jaden Pfeiffer & Larissa Tingle
4th – Arthur Scott & Flore Berne
3rd – Brady Brandt & Deborah Szekely
2nd – Christian Rauch & Torri Smith
1st – Neil Sedlik & Nicole Clonch
Next Generational Junior Follower
5th – Sean McKeever & Leilani Chase-Kauakahi
4th – Matt Richey & Samantha Woo
3rd – Andrew Sunada & Shelbie Nelson
2nd – Michael Kielbasa & Elizabeth Spann
1st – Arjay Centeno & Aubrey Rosso
Novice Jack & Jill
5th – Shin Aoki & Margaux Jame
4th – Allen Zhou & Miranda Byer
3th – Randy Shotts & Johanna Bereuther
2nd – Eric Fitzgerald & Selina Her
1st – Sangmin Lee & Maverick Cove
Intermediate Jack & Jill
5th – Michael Harwerth & Shanna Lindsey
4th – Anthony Lipscomb & Tim Kenny
3rd – Philip Wang & Amanda Morrison
2nd – Dimitri Smirnoff & Paulina Battegazzore
1st – Sebastian Lee & Samantha Boice
Master’s Jack & Jill
5th – Claude Fortin & Nancy Cooley
4th – Lawrence Tang & Goga Fortin
3rd – Scott Siemer & Glenda Smith
2nd – Warren Pino & Carrie Lucas
1st – Tip West & Mindy Halladay
Advanced Jack & Jill
5th – Chris On & Brittany Schiro
4th – Cory Bowdach & Maria Sanchez-Elias
3rd – Jake Greene & Pamela Podmoroff
2nd – Rob Ingenthron & Kathleen Sun
1st – Peter Yin & Annie Lockmiller
All-Stars Jack & Jill
5th – Jason Taylor & Lannie Sullivan
4th – Jesse Dickson & Michelle Crozier
3rd – Ken Rutland & Mackenzie Goodmanson
2nd – Forrest Hanson & Mia Primavera
1st – Thomas Carter & Janelle Guido
Champions Jack & Jill
5th – Ben McHenry & Tatiana Mollmann
4th – John Lindo & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Jordan Frisbee & Melissa Rutz
2nd – Kyle Redd & Cameo Cross
1st – Robert Royston & Victoria Henk
Rising Star
5th – Lia Brown & Helen Chou
4th – Jake Greene & Sarah Berens
3rd – Natasha Flowers & Tim Kenny
2nd – Joel Torgeson & Katie Smiley Oyen
1st – Stephen Weltz & Lisa Picard
NASDE Showcase
5th – Dillon Luther & Chantelle Pianetta
4th – Austin Scharnhorst & Kali Casas
3rd – Philippe Berne & Flore Berne
2nd – Kadu Pires & Larissa Thayane
1st – Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
NASDE Classic
5th – Ryan Crutcher & Mia Primavera
4th – Jake Haning & Mackenzie Goodmanson
3rd – Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
2nd – Ben McHenry & Cameo Cross
1st – Jesse Dickson & Lannie Sullivan
Social Dancer Award for 2018
Alex Kalau
Laurel Walker

Previous Years

2017 results – Step Right Solutions
2016 results Step Right Solutions
2015 results Step Right Solutions
2014 resultsStep Right Solutions
2013 results
2012 results
2011 results
2010 results
2009 results
2008 results
2007 results
2006 results
2005 results
2004 results
2003 results
2002 results
2001 results
2000 results
1999 results
1998 results
1997 results
1996 results
1995 results
1994 results
1993 results